Posts Tagged ‘Mitch Delfs’

UCI DH World Cup #4
Monte Sainte Anne, Canada.
Qualifying Results

Written by mtwmedia on . Posted in World Cup DH

Going by his form form in the previous races it’s no surprise to see Aaron Gwin on top of the qualifying list.
Great to see a big field of Aussies in the list,  especially so many juniors representing their country and gaining valuable experience on the world cup circuit. Connor Fearon, Under 19 Aussie National Champion has done exceptionally well,  qualifying in 28th, and we’re hoping his great form continues on into the finals. In the womens field Tracey Hannah is continuing her good form qualifying in 4th, only 8 seconds back from fastest qualifier Rachel Atherton.

Go here for the LIVE stream

 ELITE MEN QUALIFYING RESULTS

Rank Name Nat. Age* Result PaR PcR
1 Aaron GWIN USA 25 4:12.303 50 50
2 Greg MINNAAR RSA 31 4:14.357 40 40
3 Danny HART GBR 21 4:15.498 30 30
4 Brook MACDONALD NZL 21 4:18.698 25 25
5 Justin LEOV NZL 28 4:19.302 22 22
6 Gee ATHERTON GBR 27 4:19.699 20 20
7 Steve SMITH CAN 23 4:20.164 18 18
8 Samuel HILL AUS 27 4:20.219 17 17
9 Andrew NEETHLING RSA 28 4:20.922 16 16
10 Josh BRYCELAND GBR 22 4:21.715 15 15
11 Marc BEAUMONT GBR 28 4:21.866 14 14
12 Patrick THOME FRA 21 4:22.175 13 13
13 Markus PEKOLL AUT 25 4:22.623 12 12
14 Damien SPAGNOLO FRA 27 4:22.783 11 11
15 Brendan FAIRCLOUGH GBR 24 4:23.434 10 10
16 Cameron COLE NZL 24 4:23.564 9 9
17 Neko MULALLY USA 19 4:23.598 8 8
18 Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL 24 4:23.693 7 7
19 Matthew SIMMONDS GBR 25 4:24.133 6 6
20 George BRANNIGAN NZL 20 4:24.170 5 5
21 Joshua BUTTON AUS 23 4:24.561
22 Eliot JACKSON USA 22 4:24.638
23 Mitch ROPELATO USA 20 4:25.413
24 Bernard KERR GBR 21 4:25.574
25 Aurélien GIORDANENGO FRA 24 4:25.699
26 Florent PAYET FRA 26 4:25.908
27 Luke STROBEL USA 26 4:26.245
28 Connor FEARON AUS 18 4:26.462
29 Ben REID IRL 26 4:26.763
30 Mickael PASCAL FRA 33 4:26.769
31 Lorenzo SUDING ITA 26 4:26.794
32 Nick BEER SUI 25 4:27.466
33 Michael HANNAH AUS 29 4:27.580
34 Steve PEAT GBR 38 4:27.812
35 Dan STANBRIDGE GBR 27 4:28.624
36 Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL 22 4:28.810
37 Austin WARREN USA 18 4:28.920
38 Lewis BUCHANAN GBR 19 4:28.941
39 Joseph SMITH GBR 22 4:29.607
40 Fabien PEDEMANAUD FRA 28 4:29.981
41 Cody WARREN USA 27 4:30.387
42 Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM GBR 23 4:30.520
43 Nejc RUTAR SLO 23 4:30.527
44 Thibaut RUFFIN FRA 28 4:30.685
45 Pierre Charles GEORGES FRA 26 4:31.046
46 Richard RUDE JR USA 17 4:31.097
47 Bryn ATKINSON AUS 30 4:31.212
48 Charly DI PASQUALE FRA 22 4:31.252
49 Mitchell DELFS AUS 23 4:31.494
50 Matthew BEER CAN 26 4:31.607
51 Matti LEHIKOINEN FIN 28 4:32.069
52 Sam DALE GBR 22 4:32.295
53 Hans LAMBERT CAN 23 4:32.689
54 Adam BRAYTON GBR 24 4:32.728
55 Ludovic MAY SUI 23 4:32.895
56 Kyle SANGERS CAN 19 4:32.973
57 Greg WILLIAMSON GBR 20 4:33.446
58 Harry MOLLOY GBR 21 4:33.687
59 Jack READING GBR 24 4:33.964
60 Ziga PANDUR SLO 21 4:34.015
61 Dean LUCAS AUS 17 4:34.444
62 Oscar HARNSTROM SWE 22 4:34.673
63 Boris TETZLAFF AUT 22 4:35.167
64 Oliver BURTON GBR 23 4:35.229
65 Kazuki SHIMIZU JPN 20 4:35.334
66 Harry HEATH GBR 21 4:35.694
67 Benny STRASSER GER 23 4:35.805
68 Guillaume CAUVIN FRA 18 4:35.893
69 Jack MOIR AUS 18 4:35.988
70 Mark SCOTT GBR 19 4:35.992
71 Kieran BENNETT NZL 25 4:36.263
72 Duncan RIFFLE USA 26 4:36.269
73 Junya NAGATA JPN 24 4:36.646
74 Cyrille KURTZ FRA 26 4:37.797
75 Jonathan JONES GBR 18 4:38.083
76 Benjamin VERRIER FRA 23 4:38.341
77 Rob FRASER CAN 22 4:38.601
78 Dennis DERTELL SWE 22 4:38.719
79 Wallace MARK CAN 17 4:38.815
80 Joe CONNELL GBR 18 4:38.887
81 Scott PAPOLA USA 26 4:38.965
82 Dan SHERIDAN IRL 18 4:39.106
83 Florian ARTHUS FRA 21 4:39.243
84 Isak LEIVSSON NOR 19 4:39.248
85 Michael SYLVESTRI USA 23 4:39.365
86 Manuel GRUBER AUT 20 4:39.773
87 Allan FINDLAY GBR 19 4:39.837
88 Mathieu GALLEAN FRA 23 4:40.082
89 Remi GAUVIN CAN 20 4:40.433
90 Fabien COUSINIE FRA 26 4:40.608
91 Yuki KUSHIMA JPN 19 4:40.876
92 Thomas CRIMMINS AUS 17 4:41.017
93 Christopher MCGLINCHEY IRL 18 4:41.067
94 Thomas JEANDIN SUI 23 4:41.307
95 Phil ATWILL GBR 17 4:41.522
96 Tyler ALLISON CAN 20 4:42.003
97 Gaetan RUFFIN FRA 21 4:42.059
98 Ivan OZIOL FRA 21 4:42.417
99 Mathias HAAS AUT 31 4:42.474
100 Joe VEJVODA AUS 18 4:42.842
101 Adam MANTLE CAN 28 4:42.890
102 Naoki IDEGAWA JPN 32 4:43.047
103 Jason MEMMELAAR USA 29 4:43.127
104 Dean TENNANT CAN 24 4:43.343
105 Yann GAUVIN CAN 22 4:43.472
106 Gareth BREWIN GBR 21 4:43.863
107 Gianluca VERNASSA ITA 17 4:43.947
108 Santa KUSHIMA JPN 21 4:44.397
109 George GANNICOTT GBR 17 4:44.701
110 Mathew DODD AUS 26 4:44.888
111 Dominik GSPAN SUI 25 4:45.130
112 Daisuke KUROSAWA JPN 22 4:45.278
113 Luke ELLISON AUS 17 4:45.943
114 Edward MASTERS NZL 23 4:46.610
115 David MCMILLAN AUS 18 4:47.588
116 Tom MATTHEWS NZL 21 4:47.907
117 Chris DEL BOSCO CAN 30 4:48.397
118 Brian BUELL USA 25 4:48.401
119 Alexander WILLIE USA 17 4:48.611
120 Richard THOMAS GBR 24 4:48.706
121 Chris KOVARIK AUS 34 4:49.063
122 Samuel THIBAULT CAN 19 4:50.273
123 Ben FURBEE USA 23 4:50.275
124 Cody KELLY USA 18 4:50.409
125 Mauricio Ernesto ESTRADA PULGARIN COL 29 4:51.184
126 Nate FURBEE USA 19 4:51.234
127 Guillaume LARBEYOU FRA 18 4:51.640
128 Lars PEYER SUI 24 4:51.694
129 Alex BOND GBR 23 4:52.340
130 Takuya AOKI JPN 27 4:53.945
131 Billy MATTHEWS GBR 18 4:55.111
132 Jordan HODDER CAN 18 4:55.733
133 Jesse BEARE AUS 26 4:57.419
134 Logan MULALLY USA 17 4:57.536
135 Adam MORSE USA 27 4:58.193
136 Gerard WOLFE IRL 26 4:58.444
137 James RENNIE NZL 25 5:00.361
138 Roman ROSCHI SUI 22 5:03.578
139 Freddie OXLEY GBR 18 5:03.676
140 Simon CARDON FRA 26 5:09.232
141 Rémi THIRION FRA 22 5:13.699
142 Carlo CAIRE ITA 18 5:15.539
143 Adam HOLLEYMAN GBR 25 5:24.387
144 Sidney SLOTEGRAAF CAN 24 5:45.382
145 Jamie LYALL NZL 21 6:39.842
146 Quentin CHANUDET FRA 20 6:44.118
147 Daniel AITKEN NZL 29 6:54.422
148 Riku LANSIO FIN 18 8:04.258
149 Jared GRAVES AUS 30 9:16.894
150 Fraser MCGLONE GBR 18 12:50.526
151 Hajime IMOTO JPN 20 16:01.313
DNF Robert WILLIAMS GBR 22
DNF James STOCK GBR 25
DNF Seanan O’RIORDAN IRL 22
DNS Gavin VAUGHAN USA 26

 ELITE WOMEN QUALIFYING RESULTS

Rank Name Nat. Age* Result PaR PcR
1 Rachel ATHERTON GBR 25 4:47.334 50 50
2 Myriam NICOLE FRA 22 4:51.504 40 40
3 Emmeline RAGOT FRA 26 4:53.006 30 30
4 Tracey HANNAH AUS 24 4:55.981 25 25
5 Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI 26 4:59.414 20 20
6 Jill KINTNER USA 31 5:01.528 16 16
7 Anita MOLCIK AUT 32 5:04.205 14 14
8 Claire BUCHAR CAN 34 5:05.290 12 12
9 Morgane CHARRE FRA 22 5:09.123 10 10
10 Petra BERNHARD AUT 32 5:09.518 5 5
11 Micayla GATTO CAN 24 5:15.373
12 Sabrina JONNIER FRA 31 5:17.200
13 Miranda MILLER CAN 22 5:17.290
14 Jessica STONE GBR 22 5:21.610
15 Jacqueline HARMONY USA 34 5:21.933
16 Casey BROWN CAN 22 5:22.075
17 Manon CARPENTER GBR 19 5:26.095
18 Fionn GRIFFITHS GBR 30 5:27.847
19 Mio SUEMASA JPN 29 5:28.701
20 Miriam RUCHTI SUI 25 5:29.124
21 Lauren ROSSER CAN 19 5:35.384
22 Caroline SAX FRA 24 5:35.884
23 Anne LAPLANTE CAN 22 5:37.640
24 Vaea VERBEECK CAN 22 5:38.216
25 Danielle BEECROFT AUS 17 5:44.274
26 Jaime HILL CAN 33 5:47.940
27 Hiroka NAKAGAWA JPN 39 5:52.983
28 Jaime REES USA 32 5:56.667
29 Adrienne SCHNEIDER USA 36 6:03.806
30 Kristen COURTNEY CAN 31 6:04.918
31 Margaret GREGORY CAN 30 6:06.965
32 Katie HOLDEN USA 27 6:16.836
33 Ryoko HATTORI JPN 36 7:05.819
34 Joanna PETTERSON USA 33 11:13.893
DNF Gabriela WILLIAMS CZE 31
DNF Floriane PUGIN FRA 23
DNS Lauren DANEY USA 19
Age*: according to UCI Regulations,  PaR: UCI points according to Rank,  PcR: UCI points calculated in Ranking:* Not allowed to receive points** Not amongst best results

 

Tweet Feed